Sunday, 2017-11-19

Sponsors


Corporate Support


Program Committees

 

Research Papers – Program Committee

Jose Nelson Amaral, University of Alberta, Canada
Alberto Avritzer, Siemens Corporate Research, USA
Steffen Becker, University of Paderborn, Germany
Umesh Bellur, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
Walter Binder, University of Lugano, Switzerland
Anja Bog, SAP, USA
Andre Bondi,  Siemens Corporate Research, USA
Lubomír Bulej, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
Prasad Calyam, University of Missouri-Columbia, USA
Lucy Cherkasova, HP Labs, USA
Vittorio Cortellessa, Università di L'Aquila, Italy
Wu-Chun Feng, Virginia Tech, USA
Tony Field, Imperial College London, UK
Karthik Ganesan, Oracle, USA
Peter Harrison, Imperial College London, UK
Wilhelm Hasselbring, Kiel University, Germany
Alexandru Iosup, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Carlos Juiz, University of the Balearic Islands, Spain
Samuel Kounev, University of Würzburg, Germany
Anne Koziolek, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Diwakar Krishnamurthy, University of Calgary, Canada
Andrea Marin, University of Venice, Italy
Daniel Menasce, George Mason University, USA
José Merseguer, Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
Raffaela Mirandola, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Manoj Nambiar, Tata Consultancy Services, India
Dorina Petriu, Carleton University, Canada
Tilmann Rabl, University of Toronto, Canada
Jerry Rolia, HP Labs, USA
Florian Rosenberg, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, USA
Nigel Thomas, Newcastle University, UK
Mirco Tribastone, University of Southampton, UK
Catia Trubiani, Gran Sasso Science Institute, Italy
Petr Tuma, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
Marco Vieira, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Katinka Wolter, Freie Universitaet zu Berlin, Germany
Murray Woodside, Carleton University, Canada
Xiaoyun Zhu, VMware Inc., USA

Industry Papers - Program Committee

Bronis R. de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore Labs, USA
Meikel Poess, Oracle, USA
Pranay Koka, MediaTek, USA
Karu Sankaralingam, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Klaus Lange, Hewlett-Packard Company, USA
Brian O'Krafka, SanDisk, USA
Avadh Patel, Oracle, USA
Jeff Reilly, Intel, USA
Cloyce Spradling, Oracle, USA
Mike Tricker, Microsoft, USA